Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryInventory Control
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - inventory importing barcodes
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

inventory importing barcodes

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
jakef View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 12 Nov 2014
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote jakef Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: inventory importing barcodes
    Posted: 12 Nov 2014 at 2:01am
Hi,

Can anyone tell me if it's possible to import barcodes aswell? I already have assigned barcodes to my items, which i will upload into the database, but i cannot find if i can upload the barcodes aswell?

thanks
Back to Top
Debra View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 22 Aug 2011
Points: 593
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Debra Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15 Nov 2014 at 8:48am
You can use Data/Import menu, Inventory Units import. The barcode would probably go to the Serial number field.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.172 seconds.