Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeSBS and AID Software packagesSBS/AID Order Entry
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - SHIPPING COST
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

SHIPPING COST

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
BGSTRADING View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 21 Feb 2014
Location: SINGAPORE
Points: 20
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BGSTRADING Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: SHIPPING COST
    Posted: 27 Sep 2014 at 2:58am
I have create a Shipping Cost item id and tick the non-inventory items.

Previously I notice this shipping cost will be spread against the no of unit or Item line total .

It will then be seen as an added cost in the inventory.

For some reason , it does not happen now.

That is I issue my Purchase Order with the Shipping cost (same item Id as before) , now when I do the receiving of the stock , it does prompt whether to spread by Units , line total ,etc. Which I select e.g Line Total.

But after that , I do not see this as added cost in the particular parts .

What do you think goes wrong ?
Back to Top
Debra View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 22 Aug 2011
Points: 535
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Debra Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 27 Oct 2014 at 11:33am
It should show you the screen How to Allocate charges unless the amount is zero.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.