Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryInstallation, Updates, Technical Issues
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Help
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

Help

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
sbptexas View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 09 Apr 2014
Location: TX
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote sbptexas Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Help
    Posted: 09 Apr 2014 at 7:58am
We have Almyta installed on 2 computers they are not linked.  Can I use the back up from one to put the data into the other?
Back to Top
Debra View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 22 Aug 2011
Points: 593
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Debra Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 13 Apr 2014 at 2:44pm
yes, of course. but the data will be overwritten completely on the destination PC.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.125 seconds.