Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryInstallation, Updates, Technical Issues
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Customize logo
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

Customize logo

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Freedom View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 23 Mar 2014
Location: BC
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Freedom Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Customize logo
    Posted: 29 Mar 2014 at 11:39am

When I right-click on the white square I do not get the option to paste from a popup menu... I get the find / replace option but I do not know where it is looking and can not direct it to where I have the 24bit bmp ...  Help please

Back to Top
BillD View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01 Jul 2011
Location: Nevada, US
Points: 474
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BillD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Apr 2014 at 6:43am
Do you have the Copy choice in the popup menu?
Back to Top
Freedom View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 23 Mar 2014
Location: BC
Points: 16
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Freedom Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 07 Apr 2014 at 4:28pm
Well it would be great to give you an answer but somehow my company is password protected and I do not remember doing it nor do I know the password ....  so I am locked out....  any suggestions?Cry
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.375 seconds.