Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryInventory Control
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Way to make cost-only adjustments?
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

Way to make cost-only adjustments?

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
m1court View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 05 Feb 2013
Location: Singapore
Points: 46
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote m1court Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Way to make cost-only adjustments?
    Posted: 11 Feb 2013 at 7:12pm
I noticed that my inventory unit cost was incorrect for an item so I wanted to make a cost adjustment without changing the units (which are correct). Is there a way to do this?
Back to Top
BillD View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01 Jul 2011
Location: Nevada, US
Points: 474
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (1) Thanks(1)   Quote BillD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 11 Feb 2013 at 8:07pm
Find Units in Stock (Inventory/Locate and Move), double-click Serial number in any row and modify the cost there. The Details button does the same.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.250 seconds.