Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeSBS and AID Software packagesUser Interface and Navigation
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Renaming location
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

Renaming location

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Mike View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 08 Jul 2011
Points: 8
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Mike Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Renaming location
    Posted: 08 Jul 2011 at 12:41pm
What will happen if I rename location in the master list - will system readjust items in the updated locations?
Back to Top
BillD View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01 Jul 2011
Location: Nevada, US
Points: 474
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BillD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09 Jul 2011 at 3:28pm
You cannot rename location on the Item Master. Do you mean, "change" an item's default location on the Item Master?
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.113 seconds.