Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeSBS and AID Software packagesSBS/AID Order Entry
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Error code 2448
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

Error code 2448

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
AZ Fresh View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 08 Nov 2011
Location: Chandler, AZ
Points: 7
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote AZ Fresh Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Error code 2448
    Posted: 08 Nov 2011 at 7:14pm

Everytime I try to print, I get ERROR CODE 2448 - You can't assign a value to this object.

Can anyone help?
Back to Top
BillD View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01 Jul 2011
Location: Nevada, US
Points: 474
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BillD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08 Nov 2011 at 11:58pm
Please let me know what you are trying to print. I mean, menu choice and filter selection.
What do you do to get to this error?
This will be fixed immediately. 
Back to Top
AZ Fresh View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 08 Nov 2011
Location: Chandler, AZ
Points: 7
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote AZ Fresh Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09 Nov 2011 at 10:08am
Anytime I try to print an invoice, I receive the error code. The invoice prints, then the program closes and I have to restart again. I noticed yesterday that it doesnt happen if I make the invoice a PDF the print from the PDF file.
Back to Top
BillD View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01 Jul 2011
Location: Nevada, US
Points: 474
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BillD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09 Nov 2011 at 11:44am
Got it. Thank you! Use PDF button for today. I will let you know today when it gets fixed.
Back to Top
BillD View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01 Jul 2011
Location: Nevada, US
Points: 474
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BillD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09 Nov 2011 at 1:51pm
It was happening with sales tax 2 being turned off. Thank you for pointing out to it, AZ Fresh. It has been fixed in version 1.12.114. Update your Inventory Distributor. If you do not know, here is how
 
 
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.