Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeSBS and AID Software packagesUser Interface and Navigation
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Cannot use
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

Cannot use

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Xaver View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 25 Sep 2013
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Xaver Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Cannot use
    Posted: 25 Sep 2013 at 1:21am
I just download the AID software and want to open a company, after I assign the company name and want to configure it, it ask me to locate a database file set. But I didn't have one. Please instruct what to do.
Back to Top
Debra View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 22 Aug 2011
Points: 593
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Debra Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 25 Sep 2013 at 12:53pm

AID does not want to configure it. Are you sure it is not the ABC?

What is the title of the Company Selector windows says?

Do you see Configure button at the windows bottom?

In what language is your company name?


Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.125 seconds.