Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryInventory Control
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Importing inventory units
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

Importing inventory units

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
hungdoanbui View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 20 Nov 2012
Location: VN
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote hungdoanbui Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Importing inventory units
    Posted: 20 Nov 2012 at 7:42pm
I am trying to import inventory units via CSV file. Althought i delete number of units of ID items which have zero unit  in the file, the ID items have been updated as 1 units.
Please kindly give some advice
thanks
Back to Top
BillD View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01 Jul 2011
Location: Nevada, US
Points: 474
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BillD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 25 Nov 2012 at 11:08am
You need to import inventory units. There are 3 columns to import at least.

Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.234 seconds.