Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryOrder Entry
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Creating Work Orders
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

Creating Work Orders

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
TeeJay View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 14 Nov 2012
Points: 4
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote TeeJay Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Creating Work Orders
    Posted: 15 Nov 2012 at 10:00am
On the Sales Orders Form when clicking on the Work Orders Button Its ask; YES to create a WO for each Assy line item or NO- to create an order for a single line item.

Is it possible to ask to create a single Work Order to include all Assy line items in that Sale Order??

Thanks
Back to Top
BillD View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01 Jul 2011
Location: Nevada, US
Points: 474
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BillD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15 Nov 2012 at 7:40pm
No, there is no such option now.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.094 seconds.