Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryInventory Control
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - How to move Item
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

How to move Item

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Ann View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 25 Oct 2011
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Ann Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: How to move Item
    Posted: 25 Oct 2011 at 4:29pm

Is there a "Move" functions to move item between locations, or I should use Adjust Up and Down only?



Edited by Ann - 25 Oct 2011 at 4:30pm
Back to Top
BillD View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01 Jul 2011
Location: Nevada, US
Points: 474
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BillD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 26 Oct 2011 at 8:42am
Yes, there is a move function. GO to the Inventory/Locate and MOve maenu. Apply filters to quickly find the inventory units. Click the View button. Locate and Move screen opens. Find the units you need to move, click any cell in the row, click the Move Button or double-click the Location cell. It is the same function. On the next popup screen, select a new warehouse location, and click Move. You can also change a number of units you need to move. It is like taking away a few boxes off a pallet.
 
see more here:
 
Back to Top
Cesar View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 05 Jul 2021
Location: Argentina
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Cesar Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 06 Jul 2021 at 5:49am
Hi everybody. I have a problem can't solve. When I'm in the Master List (menu Inventory, Item Master) and double-click the In Stock value itself on the Locate and Move screen there is no information at all. Rows are totally blank. This situation happens with all my products in stock. Am I missing something? Is there an error from program? Looking forward for yor help. Thank you.
Back to Top
admin View Drop Down
Admin Group
Admin Group


Joined: 01 Jan 2011
Points: 41
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote admin Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 26 Jul 2021 at 10:09am
Wonder if you could see anything on the Item Master screen, Inventory tab.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.172 seconds.