Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryInventory Control
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Assembly Unit Cost - Won't Update
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

Assembly Unit Cost - Won't Update

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
b.simmons View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 28 Jun 2012
Points: 8
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote b.simmons Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Assembly Unit Cost - Won't Update
    Posted: 28 Jun 2012 at 1:12pm
if i create an assembly from scratch, the unit cost populates.  However, if i import an assembly item, the unit cost will not populate on its own.  any ideas on how to get them to populate?  
Back to Top
b.simmons View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 28 Jun 2012
Points: 8
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote b.simmons Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28 Jun 2012 at 1:16pm
never mind.  "fix data discrepancies"  updated them.
Back to Top
BillD View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 01 Jul 2011
Location: Nevada, US
Points: 474
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BillD Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28 Jun 2012 at 7:22pm
Also on the Bill of Materials screen, you can recalculate the costs for all assemblies.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.203 seconds.