Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryInventory Control
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - ACS and AP and AR module
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

ACS and AP and AR module

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
sochenda View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 02 Jan 2018
Points: 9
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote sochenda Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: ACS and AP and AR module
    Posted: 05 Mar 2018 at 3:00am
Hi,

Why ACS doesn't have AP and AR? Can it be customized to support them?

Sochenda
Back to Top
Debra View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 22 Aug 2011
Points: 593
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Debra Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 04 Apr 2018 at 5:31am
The ACS is not an accounting application. Our SBS can be added to it to add a simple accounting.
Back to Top
sochenda View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 02 Jan 2018
Points: 9
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote sochenda Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 18 May 2018 at 9:40pm
Can we add SBS to ACS?
Back to Top
Debra View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 22 Aug 2011
Points: 593
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Debra Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 31 May 2018 at 7:40am
Yes, you  can. The main system will be ACS the SBS will handle Accounts Receivables/Payables and customer/supplier returns. Two packages are linked automatically with live mode (no uploads/downloads).
Back to Top
Bud View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 01 May 2018
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Bud Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 22 Mar 2020 at 8:55pm
I can not get SBS to connect to ACS please help.
Back to Top
fazaragoza View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 11 Jul 2020
Location: Philippines
Points: 4
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote fazaragoza Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 15 Jul 2020 at 9:12am
Can i start with SBS and eventually add/link ACS to it? The way I understand it, You have to start with ACS before adding SBS. Any way to do it the other way around?

I have started with SBS and want to add ACS with data coming from SBS.
Back to Top
fazaragoza View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 11 Jul 2020
Location: Philippines
Points: 4
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote fazaragoza Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 26 Jul 2020 at 2:15am
Originally posted by Debra Debra wrote:

Yes, you  can. The main system will be ACS the SBS will handle Accounts Receivables/Payables and customer/supplier returns. Two packages are linked automatically with live mode (no uploads/downloads).

Anyway to start with SBS and eventually add AID/ACS along the way?

I only see the option of starting with AID/ACS then adding the option of SBS.

Unfortunately, I started with SBS (purchased it already) but cant seem find a way to add ACS.

I did a try creating a new on on ACS and the was able to link it to SBS but not the other way around.

I dont wanna start from scratch under ACS and then add SBS to it.

Hope you can help on how to do it the other way around.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.188 seconds.