Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryInventory Control
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - In stock but not available
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

In stock but not available

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
 Rating: Topic Rating: 1 Votes, Average 5.00  Topic Search Topic Search  Topic Options Topic Options
Frentech View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 22 Jan 2016
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Frentech Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: In stock but not available
    Posted: 23 Feb 2018 at 5:49am
I have stock showing available in item master summary but when attempting to issue it is unavailble. The stock is not showing on hold or committed, any help appreciated.
Back to Top
Debra View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 22 Aug 2011
Points: 569
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Debra Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 26 Feb 2018 at 9:46am

Start with going to the Data/Fix Data Discrepancies menu. Select  On Hand /On Hold and click the Run button. If in the Item Master this items still shows something in stock, but when you double-click the number, you still see empty screen, then you are probably using multiple warehouse and stock is in a different warehouse. Change warehouse by going to the Home/Change warehouse menu. Double-click the In stock number again. The stock should appear on the Selected Units screen. 

Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.155 seconds.