Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryInventory Control
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Inventory in Stock Not Showing
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

Inventory in Stock Not Showing

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
DHolt View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 09 Nov 2017
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote DHolt Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Inventory in Stock Not Showing
    Posted: 09 Nov 2017 at 7:08am
I did a direct receive for some inventory and it is no longer showing in the In Stock field on the Item Master List.  If I double click In Stock it will show that I have items and where they are located but it still shows 0 for all stock options on the main screen of that item.
Back to Top
Debra View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 22 Aug 2011
Points: 554
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (1) Thanks(1)   Quote Debra Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 30 Nov 2017 at 4:18am
 Use Data/Fix Data Discrepancies menu, Reset Instock/OnHold option.   
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.125 seconds.