Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryInstallation, Updates, Technical Issues
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - STOCK INWARD AND OUTWARD
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

STOCK INWARD AND OUTWARD

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message Reverse Sort Order
Debra View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 22 Aug 2011
Points: 535
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Debra Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: STOCK INWARD AND OUTWARD
    Posted: 09 Nov 2017 at 6:05am

You need to get to the Selected Units screen. One way is to go to the Inventory/Locate and Move menu, provide filters, if any, click the View button. If you are on the Item Master, just double-click the In Stock field.

When on the screen, click on a row that you want to move and click the Move button at the top. In ACS, you can also double-click the Warehouse Location cell.

Back to Top
SANTU4ME View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 22 Oct 2017
Location: Bangalore India
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote SANTU4ME Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28 Oct 2017 at 6:39am
Thank you for the prompt reply.

Can you please guide how to move from stock to new warehouse location.


Back to Top
Debra View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 22 Aug 2011
Points: 535
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Debra Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 23 Oct 2017 at 1:40pm
 You can create warehouse locations naming them after your employees. Move inventory to these locations. Put it on hold if necessary. This is only one way of doing this.   
Back to Top
SANTU4ME View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie
Avatar

Joined: 22 Oct 2017
Location: Bangalore India
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote SANTU4ME Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 22 Oct 2017 at 10:08am
Hi ,

I am new to this software and started using it from yesterday.

I have got a new project where I have to maintain the stock of materials coming in and being sent to the site for work.

I can enter the stock inward by direct receive.

But I want to whether there is option of materials given out to our employees for production but not yet sold to customer?

Please help me.

Thank you in advance.


Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.188 seconds.