Almyta Systems Homepage
Forum Home Forum HomeAlmyta Control System (ACS) and ABC InventoryOrder Entry
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Problem with units in stock
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Register Register  Login Login

This site is dedicated to Almyta Systems Inventory Software

Problem with units in stock

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
stassg View Drop Down
Newbie
Newbie


Joined: 25 Oct 2016
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote stassg Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Problem with units in stock
    Posted: 27 Oct 2016 at 3:25am
Hi. I performed direct receive of all my inventory which includes parts for assemblies and assembled items. When i print reports, the number of units in stock is correct, but when i open each item master menu, units in stock results 0. Did i something wrong or is it a bug? Thanks in advance for your reply.
Back to Top
Debra View Drop Down
Senior Member
Senior Member


Joined: 22 Aug 2011
Points: 535
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Debra Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 04 Nov 2016 at 7:32am
If the totals on the left bottom of the Item Master screen go out of sync for any reason, use Data/Fix Data menu and run the reset for the Committed, On Order and On hand/On Hold. 
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down

Forum Software by Web Wiz Forums® version 10
Copyright ©2001-2011 Web Wiz Ltd.

This page was generated in 0.125 seconds.